Lohia Corp reports 43% revenue growth in Q2 FY27

Lohia Corp has announced its financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a significant 43.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase in Total Income to INR 6,003 million for Q2 FY27, and a 50.2% YoY rise in Total Income to INR 11,099 million for H1 FY27. EBITDA also saw substantial growth, with PAT increasing by 48.2% YoY in Q2 FY27 and 107.7% YoY in H1 FY27. The company also highlighted a strong balance sheet with a Net Debt/Equity of 0.18x and an order book of INR 19,936 million.

Lohia Corp has released its financial and operational highlights for the second quarter (Q2 FY27) and the first half (H1 FY27) of the fiscal year ending September 30, 2026. The company demonstrated robust performance across key financial metrics.

Financial Performance Highlights

Q2 FY27 Performance

  • Total Income: INR 6,003 million, a +43.0% increase YoY and +17.8% QoQ.
  • EBITDA: INR 1,155 million, up +33.3% YoY and +15.3% QoQ.
  • EBITDA Margin: 19.4%.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT): INR 777 million, a +48.2% increase YoY and +17.3% QoQ.

H1 FY27 Performance

  • Total Income: INR 11,099 million, a +50.2% increase YoY.
  • EBITDA: INR 2,156 million, up +75.5% YoY.
  • EBITDA Margin: 19.7%.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT): INR 1,440 million, a +107.7% increase YoY.

Strong Balance Sheet and Order Book

  • Net Debt / Equity: Stands at (0.18x).
  • ROCE: 51.3% (annualized).
  • ROE: 42.8% (annualized).
  • Order Book: A robust INR 19,936 million, indicating strong future revenue visibility.

Operational Insights

The company’s revenue from operations in Q2 FY27 was INR 5,943 million, a 42% YoY growth. For H1 FY27, revenue from operations reached INR 10,974 million, marking a 50% YoY increase. Machine sales showed strong growth of 44% YoY in Q2 and 53% in H1, contributing approximately 80% of the total revenue. Aftermarket revenue grew by 16% YoY. Overseas revenue also saw a positive trend. The total order book nearly doubled YoY, increasing by +93% to INR 19,936 million.

Business Highlights

  • The company executed a 1000 mm Specialised Stretching Line for a key Indian customer in the defence sector.
  • Secured its first order from South Korea, marking a milestone in international expansion.
  • Hosted a Customer Care Meet in Udaipur to enhance customer engagement and feedback.
  • Participated in five industry exhibitions globally.
  • The Director of Technical Training & Research Centre (TTRC) led the BIS working group on the new National Standard for Poly Lactic Acid (PLA).
  • Introduced new recycling machines like the ReclaMax 120 and ReclaPro D150.

Financial Snapshot Summary (INR Mn)

Particulars Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 Y-o-Y Q1 FY27 Q-o-Q H1 FY27 H1 FY26 Y-o-Y
Revenue from operations 5,943 4,184 42% 5,030 18% 10,974 7,338 50%
Total income 6,003 4,199 43% 5,096 18% 11,099 7,389 50%
EBITDA 1,155 867 33% 1,002 15% 2,156 1,229 76%
Profit after tax 777 524 48% 663 17% 1,440 693 108%

Source: BSE

Previous Article

Lohia Corp reports 42% revenue rise to ₹594.3 crore in Q2 FY27